Skip to main content

GrIFK U23 vs EIF Academy – Head to head record, results & stats

GrIFK U23 logo

GrIFK U23

W D D L L
5
meetings
12 goals total
Last: 28 Ago. 2025
EIF Academy logo

EIF Academy

L D D W W
3
GrIFK U23 wins
2
Empats
0
EIF Academy wins
60% 40% 0%
8
Gols marcats
4

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2,71
Avg goals / game
71%
Both to score
43%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 0
Clean sheets (GrIFK U23 / EIF Acade…)

By venue

At GrIFK U23 1W 1D 1L
At EIF Academy 1W 1D 2L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year GrIFK U… D EIF Aca…
2026 0 0 2
2025 0 2 0
2024 2 0 0
2023 1 0 0
First meeting
26 Set. 2023

Sobre aquest cara a cara

GrIFK U23 and EIF Academy have met 5 times on record. GrIFK U23 lead with 3 wins, EIF Academy have won 0 times and the two clubs have drawn 2 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 26 setembre 2023.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for GrIFK U23 vs EIF Academy. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: GrIFK U23 and EIF Academy.

Across their recorded meetings, GrIFK U23 have found the net 8 times against EIF Academy, while EIF Academy have scored 4 times in reply — a combined 12 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 28 agost 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2023. Follow every upcoming GrIFK U23 versus EIF Academy clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

GrIFK U23 vs EIF Academy — preguntes freqüents sobre els enfrontaments directes

Quantes vegades s'han enfrontat GrIFK U23 i EIF Academy?

GrIFK U23 i EIF Academy s'han enfrontat 5 vegades segons els registres.

Qui ha guanyat més, GrIFK U23 o EIF Academy?

GrIFK U23 domina els enfrontaments directes 3–0, amb 2 empats.

Quants gols es marquen quan juguen GrIFK U23 i EIF Academy?

GrIFK U23 i EIF Academy marquen de mitjana 2,71 gols per partit.