Skip to main content

CF Alondras vs CD Choco – Head to head record, results & stats

CF Alondras logo

CF Alondras

W L D W D
14
meetings
33 goals total
Last: 11 Feb. 2023
CD Choco logo

CD Choco

L W D L D
4
CF Alondras wins
7
Empats
3
CD Choco wins
29% 50% 21%
15
Gols marcats
18

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2,36
Avg goals / game
57%
Both to score
36%
Over 2.5 goals
4 / 4
Clean sheets (CF Alondr… / CD Choco)

By venue

At CF Alondras 3W 1D 2L
At CD Choco 1W 6D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year CF Alon… D CD Choco
2023 0 1 0
2022 1 1 0
2021 1 0 1
2020 0 1 0
2019 0 1 1
2018 1 1 0
2017 0 1 1
2016 1 1 0
First meeting
06 Març 2016

Sobre aquest cara a cara

CF Alondras and CD Choco have met 14 times on record. CF Alondras lead with 4 wins, CD Choco have won 3 times and the two clubs have drawn 7 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 06 març 2016.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for CF Alondras vs CD Choco. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: CF Alondras and CD Choco.

Across their recorded meetings, CF Alondras have found the net 15 times against CD Choco, while CD Choco have scored 18 times in reply — a combined 33 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 11 febrer 2023, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2016. Follow every upcoming CF Alondras versus CD Choco clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

CF Alondras vs CD Choco — preguntes freqüents sobre els enfrontaments directes

Quantes vegades s'han enfrontat CF Alondras i CD Choco?

CF Alondras i CD Choco s'han enfrontat 14 vegades segons els registres.

Qui ha guanyat més, CF Alondras o CD Choco?

CF Alondras domina els enfrontaments directes 4–3, amb 7 empats.

Quants gols es marquen quan juguen CF Alondras i CD Choco?

CF Alondras i CD Choco marquen de mitjana 2,36 gols per partit.