Skip to main content

Aluminium Arak FC vs Parseh Tehran – Head to head record, results & stats

Aluminium Arak FC logo

Aluminium Arak FC

W D D D D
6
meetings
12 goals total
Last: 20 Gen. 2016
Parseh Tehran logo

Parseh Tehran

L D D D D
2
Aluminium Arak FC wins
4
Empats
0
Parseh Tehran wins
33% 67% 0%
7
Gols marcats
5

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2,0
Avg goals / game
67%
Both to score
33%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 1
Clean sheets (Aluminium… / Parseh Te…)

By venue

At Aluminium Arak FC 1W 2D 0L
At Parseh Tehran 0W 2D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Alumini… D Parseh …
2016 0 1 0
2015 0 1 0
2013 0 1 0
2012 1 1 0
2011 1 0 0
First meeting
14 Oct. 2011

Sobre aquest cara a cara

Aluminium Arak FC and Parseh Tehran have met 6 times on record. Aluminium Arak FC lead with 2 wins, Parseh Tehran have won 0 times and the two clubs have drawn 4 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 14 octubre 2011.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Aluminium Arak FC vs Parseh Tehran. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Aluminium Arak FC and Parseh Tehran.

Across their recorded meetings, Aluminium Arak FC have found the net 7 times against Parseh Tehran, while Parseh Tehran have scored 5 times in reply — a combined 12 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 20 gener 2016, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2011. Follow every upcoming Aluminium Arak FC versus Parseh Tehran clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Aluminium Arak FC vs Parseh Tehran — preguntes freqüents sobre els enfrontaments directes

Quantes vegades s'han enfrontat Aluminium Arak FC i Parseh Tehran?

Aluminium Arak FC i Parseh Tehran s'han enfrontat 6 vegades segons els registres.

Qui ha guanyat més, Aluminium Arak FC o Parseh Tehran?

Aluminium Arak FC domina els enfrontaments directes 2–0, amb 4 empats.

Quants gols es marquen quan juguen Aluminium Arak FC i Parseh Tehran?

Aluminium Arak FC i Parseh Tehran marquen de mitjana 2,0 gols per partit.